2021 NHS Scholarship Recipients

NASSP, parent organization of the National Honor Society, is proud to announce the winners of the 2021 National Honor Society Scholarships!

Every state in the U.S. is represented among the winners, along with the District of Columbia and our overseas chapters. These students, all members of the class of 2021, were chosen from among thousands of applicants.

National Winner ($25,000)

Sheyla Street

Sheyla Street

Central High School
Philadelphia, PA
Adviser: Benjamin Hover

National Finalists ($5,625 each)

Suhani Patel
Mountain Ridge High School
Glendale, AZ

Lydia Smith
Murrieta Valley High School
Murrieta, CA

Katelyn Pool
Calabasas High School
Calabasas, CA

Andrew Woen
Peak to Peak Charter School
Lafayette, CO

Divita Taduvayi
MOT Charter School
Middletown, DE

James Edwards
Salesianum School
Wilmington, DE

Amira Mansuri
Everglades High School
Miramar, FL

Brett Phelps
Nelson County Sr High School
Bardstown, KY

Madeline Hamilton
Johnson Central High School
Paintsville, KY

Matt Tengtrakool
Burlington High School
Burlington, MA

Sonia Goyal
River Hill High School
Clarksville, MD

Claire Downing
Helena High School
Helena, MT

Kiersten Hash
Mallard Creek High School
Charlotte, NC

Jack Roberge
Bow High School
Bow, NH

Alina De Zoysa
Jackson Memorial High School
Jackson, NJ

Catherine Fitzpatrick
Plymouth Whitemarsh High School
Plymouth Meeting, PA

Catherine Cavanaugh
North Penn High School
Lansdale, PA

Annie Zhu
Bellaire High School
Bellaire, TX

Haleigh Chapin
Elkhart High School
Elkhart, TX

Eleanor Schoenbrun
Franklin High School
El Paso, TX

Ashley Asante-Manu
Hayfield Secondary School
Alexandria, VA

Liyu Huang
Skyview High School
Vancouver, WA

Jacob Lockman
Columbia High School
White Salmon, WA

Anoushka Prasad
Muskego High School
Muskego, WI

Semi-finalists ($3,200)

Alabama

Alaska

American Samoa

Arizona

Arkansas

California

Colorado

Connecticut

Delaware

Florida

Georgia

Guam

Hawaii

Idaho

Illinois

Indiana

Iowa

Kansas

Kentucky

Louisiana

Maine

Maryland

Marshall Islands

Massachusetts

Michigan

Micronesia

Minnesota

Mississippi

Missouri

Montana

Nebraska

Nevada

New Hampshire

New Jersey

New Mexico

New York

North Carolina

North Dakota

Northern Marianas

Ohio

Oklahoma

Oregon

Palau

Pennsylvania

Puerto Rico

Rhode Island

South Carolina

South Dakota

Tennessee

Texas

Utah

Vermont

Virginia

Virgin Islands

Washington

West Virginia

Wisconsin

Wyoming

Washington, D.C.

Overseas

Alabama

Rohan Peramsetty
Holy Spirit High School
Tuscaloosa, AL

Zia George
Gadsden City High School
Gadsden, AL

Olivia Callahan
Gulf Shores High School
Gulf Shores, AL

Morgan Patrick
Spain Park High School
Birmingham, AL

Sarah Taylor
Sparkman High School
Harvest, AL

Chaney McCorquodale
UMS-Wright Preparatory School
Mobile, AL

Emilie Adams
Albertville High School
Albertville, AL

Alaska

Taylor Carey
Colony High School
Palmer, AK

Gage Tilly
West Valley High School
Fairbanks, AK

Shreya Sujith
Robert Service High School
Anchorage, AK

Arizona

Erin O’Connor
Chaparral High School
Scottsdale, AZ

Geoffrey Xue
Gilbert Classical Academy
Gilbert, AZ

Simona Hausleitner
BASIS Phoenix
Phoenix, AZ

Annika Buelt
Hamilton High School
Chandler, AZ

Gabrielle Roman
Chaparral High School
Scottsdale, AZ

Viveka Chinnasamy
Hamilton High School
Chandler, AZ

Sarah Goodman
Northland Preparatory Academy
Flagstaff, AZ

Sarah Turner
Chaparral High School
Scottsdale, AZ

Pratik Shah
Mountain View High School
Mesa, AZ

Carlos Quintero
Corona del Sol High School
Tempe, AZ

Zoe Zidzik
Caurus Academy
Phoenix, AZ

Yi Jen Yang
BASIS Oro Valley
Oro Valley, AZ

Anvi Joshi
Hamilton High School
Chandler, AZ

Suraj Puvvadi
BASIS Scottsdale
Scottsdale, AZ

Naomi Solomon
BASIS Phoenix
Phoenix, AZ

Clara Moffitt
Tempe Preparatory Academy
Tempe, AZ

Maya Kostov
Tempe Preparatory Academy
Tempe, AZ

Anika Attaluri
Hamilton High School
Chandler, AZ

Brielle Edwards
Basha High School
Chandler, AZ

Abby Noel
Verrado High School
Buckeye, AZ

Shaun Karakkattu
BASIS Mesa
Mesa, AZ

Eugenia Trakal
Gilbert Classical Academy
Gilbert, AZ

Sarrah Perez
Hayden High School
Winkelman, AZ

Aris Zhu
Hamilton High School
Chandler, AZ

Mark Lowell
Imagine Prep @ Surprise
Surprise, AZ

Arkansas

Brookelyn Mitchell
Cabot High School
Cabot, AR

Jax Nalley
Har-Ber High School
Springdale, AR

Allie Wilson
Har-Ber High School
Springdale, AR

Kelsie Ogden
Pocahontas High School
Pocahontas, AR

Allison Bailey
Benton High School
Benton, AR

Jameson Archer
Sheridan High School
Sheridan, AR

Clayton Kincade
Cabot High School
Cabot, AR

California

Kaitlyn Sanchez
John W North High School
Riverside, CA

Kourosh Arfania
Laguna Hills High School
Laguna Hills, CA

Alexis Tran
Ann Sobrato High School
Morgan Hill, CA

Taylor Wilson
San Marcos Sr High School
Santa Barbara, CA

Elizabeth Lew
Cosumnes Oaks High School
Elk Grove, CA

Eshan Subramaniam
Apple Valley High School
Apple Valley, CA

Kylee Rippe
Dana Hills High School
Dana Point, CA

Nola Brady
Santa Monica High School
Santa Monica, CA

Kelsey Fernandez
Clovis North Educational Center
Fresno, CA

Aathavan Senthilkumar
John F Kennedy High School
Fremont, CA

Carl Gress
Newbury Park High School
Newbury Park, CA

Avery Hansberger
John W North High School
Riverside, CA

Zoe Lanter
Los Angeles Center For Enriched Studies
Los Angeles, CA

Mia Chou
Dos Pueblos High School
Goleta, CA

Elsa Schmidt
Foothill Technology High School
Ventura, CA

Eshani Jha
Lynbrook High School
San Jose, CA

Chiara Frank
La Costa Canyon High School
Carlsbad, CA

Sydney Singh
Palos Verdes High School
Palos Verdes Estates, CA

Anya Shah
Sonora High School
La Habra, CA

Michael Cristiano
Oak Park High School
Oak Park, CA

Nathan Zhang
Troy High School
Fullerton, CA

Jack Tian
Troy High School
Fullerton, CA

Vivian Wang
Valencia High School
Placentia, CA

Angela Ogbogu
John W North High School
Riverside, CA

Emily Guilfoyle
Laguna Hills High School
Laguna Hills, CA

Christopher Canzano
St Mary’s High School
Stockton, CA

Alexander Edgar
Royal High School
Simi Valley, CA

Hana Doueiri
Cajon High School
San Bernardino, CA

Leah Perez
Shasta High School
Redding, CA

Johanna Ziegler
Minarets High School
O Neals, CA

Sierra Chesluk
San Marcos Sr High School
Santa Barbara, CA

Cori Zuvia
Ramona Sr High School
Riverside, CA

Samantha West
Canyon High School
Canyon Country, CA

John Reid
Dana Hills High School
Dana Point, CA

Colorado

Stephen Ritschard
Loveland High School
Loveland, CO

Atharva Vispute
Rampart High School
Colorado Springs, CO

Shannon Tyler
Loveland High School
Loveland, CO

Shelby Seybold
Longmont Sr High School
Longmont, CO

Chloe Nguyen
Pine Creek High School
Colorado Springs, CO

Jaden Rams
Central High School
Grand Junction, CO

Malia Harton
Mead High School
Mead, CO

Isabella Knaus
Roaring Fork High School
Carbondale, CO

Anna Smith
Highlands Ranch High School
Highlands Ranch, CO

Dakota Gutierrez
Mapleton Expeditionary School of the Arts
Thornton, CO

Gerardo Avellaneda
Sheridan High School
Englewood, CO

Ayush Shekhar
Peak to Peak Charter School
Lafayette, CO

Anna Seaman
Mullen High School
Denver, CO

Ethan James
DSST Stapleton High School
Denver, CO

Abigail Schutte
Colorado Early Colleges Parker
Parker, CO

Anna Bedell
University Schools
Greeley, CO

Griffin Kiesecker
Liberty Common High School
Fort Collins, CO

Kaitlyn Ng
Windsor High School
Windsor, CO

Juliana Dickson
South High School
Denver, CO

Michael Warner
Erie High School
Erie, CO

Connecticut

Kenneth Choi
Ridgefield High School
Ridgefield, CT

Adarsh Senthilnathan
Jonathan Law High School
Milford, CT

Sari Eisen
Hall High School
West Hartford, CT

Delaware

Megan Chen
Newark Charter High School
Newark, DE

Alessandro Iaia
Charter School of Wilmington
Wilmington, DE

Sophia Bonfigli
Middletown High School
Middletown, DE

Florida

Sofia Jacomino
Miami Arts Studio 6-12 @ Zelda Glazer
Miami, FL

Christopher De La Viesca
Christopher Columbus High School
Miami, FL

Nicole Palma
Ridgeview High School
Orange Park, FL

Darrel Creary
Atlantic Community High School
Delray Beach, FL

Haley Sanchez
George M Steinbrenner High School
Lutz, FL

Charles Viola
Atlantic Community High School
Delray Beach, FL

Emma Sweet
Osceola High School
Kissimmee, FL

Monica Bagnoli
Olympia High School
Orlando, FL

Alyssa Mullings
Medical Academy For Science and Technology @ Homestead
Homestead, FL

Tej Patel
Allen Nease High School
Ponte Vedra, FL

Adrian Noy
Christopher Columbus High School
Miami, FL

Katie Keith
Providence School
Jacksonville, FL

Heidi Guntert
Cardinal Gibbons High School
Ft Lauderdale, FL

Kayla Domres
Tohopekaliga High School
Kissimmee, FL

Carlos Santana
Medical Academy For Science and Technology @ Homestead
Homestead, FL

Nikolas Hall
Balboa Academy
Doral, FL

Neri Verniani
Oviedo High School
Oviedo, FL

Andrew Weaver
Miami Country Day School
Miami, FL

Alice Le Roux
Spruce Creek Sr High School
Port Orange, FL

Suhaah Nadir
Cypress Creek High School
Orlando, FL

Sreenivas Kuntamukkala
Allen Nease High School
Ponte Vedra, FL

Oscar Perez-De La Torre
South Lake High School
Groveland, FL

Samantha Lambourne
Windermere High School
Windermere, FL

Shreyanshu Ray
Medical Academy For Science and Technology @ Homestead
Homestead, FL

Jarahn Johnson
Oakleaf High School
Orange Park, FL

Jacob Roman
Jupiter High School
Jupiter, FL

Jessica Thompson
Lakewood Ranch High School
Bradenton, FL

Meryl Liu
Spruce Creek Sr High School
Port Orange, FL

Ellen Choi
Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy – Senior
Melbourne, FL

Joey Chen
Pine View School
Osprey, FL

Shannon Dougherty
Cape Coral High School
Cape Coral, FL

Danna Chacon
Lake Nona High School
Orlando, FL

Genevieve Kennedy
Crystal River High School
Crystal River, FL

Lovie Haley
Matanzas High School
Palm Coast, FL

Sofia Cruz
Jose Marti MAST 6-12 Academy
Hialeah, FL

Madison Olson
Branford High School
Branford, FL

Kennedy Negrete
Olympia High School
Orlando, FL

Ella Dinkins
Hope Christian Academy
Starke, FL

Dylan Pace
Columbia High School
Lake City, FL

Abbey Godfrey
Masters Academy, The
Oviedo, FL

Georgia

Jeremhy Cesar
Lanier High School
Sugar Hill, GA

Davita Verma
Alpharetta High School
Alpharetta, GA

Angela Hill
Glynn Academy High School
Brunswick, GA

Lorielle Georgetown
Woodward Academy
College Park, GA

Maddie Lampert
North Springs High School
Atlanta, GA

Vicky Tong
Berkmar High School
Lilburn, GA

Jing Lin
Forsyth Central High School
Cumming, GA

Anderson Holcomb
Loganville High School
Loganville, GA

Emma Catherine Leroy
Augusta Preparatory Day School
Martinez, GA

Analise Black
Etowah High School
Woodstock, GA

Fletcher Sheffield
Westwood Schools
Camilla, GA

Hawaii

Olivia Tueller
Kahuku High and Intermediate School
Kahuku, HI

Idaho

Kaitlyn Debie
Twin Falls High School
Twin Falls, ID

Sarah Cole
Mountain View High School
Meridian, ID

Andrew Line
Renaissance High School
Meridian, ID

David Kraemer
Columbia High School
Nampa, ID

Illinois

Adelyn Schuch
St Viator High School
Arlington Heights, IL

Huda Siddiqui
Addison Trail High School
Addison, IL

Eli Ripperda
Central High School
Camp Point, IL

Sydney Finkelstein
William Jones College Prep
Chicago, IL

Yumna Ahmed
Lakes Community High School
Lake Villa, IL

Alejandro Sanchez
Ogden International School of Chicago
Chicago, IL

Mary Anne Wlodyga
Rolling Meadows High School
Rolling Mdws, IL

Jordyn Gerlach
Lincolnwood High School
Raymond, IL

Aja Capel
Urbana Sr High School
Urbana, IL

Ian Marvel
Lincolnwood High School
Raymond, IL

Jasmyn Jordan
Normal Community West High School
Normal, IL

Kelsey Hamilton
Zion-Benton High School
Zion, IL

Morgan Moreno
Minooka Community High School
Minooka, IL

Elisabeth Sandoval
Pekin Community High School
Pekin, IL

Nicole Johnson
Galena High School
Galena, IL

Alaina Schreiner
Rock Falls High School
Rock Falls, IL

Brianna Tellez
Fenton Community High School
Bensenville, IL

Kris Shah
Harry D Jacobs High School
Algonquin, IL

Jordan McCully
Plainfield High School
Plainfield, IL

Benjamin Hollis
Hamilton High School
Hamilton, IL

Mae Jiang
Whitney Young Magnet High School
Chicago, IL

Lily Adlesick
Riverside Brookfield Township High School
Riverside, IL

Indiana

Taylor Schultz
Kankakee Valley High School
Wheatfield, IN

Shelby Schlicker
Concordia Lutheran High School
Fort Wayne, IN

Sydney Clements
Franklin Community High School
Franklin, IN

Madison Powell
Tipton High School
Tipton, IN

Allyson Downey
Boonville High School
Boonville, IN

Olivia Hicks
Kokomo High School
Kokomo, IN

Alivia Gilman
South Vermillion High School
Clinton, IN

Brooke Stallings
Muncie Central High School
Muncie, IN

Mariah Maley
East Noble High School
Kendallville, IN

Daniela Gavilanez
Norwell High School
Ossian, IN

Iowa

Daniel (yunjae) Lee
Ames High School
Ames, IA

Kunal Chugh
Hempstead High School
Dubuque, IA

Kelsie Kinne
Central Springs High School
Manly, IA

Elizabeth Saunders
Roosevelt High School
Des Moines, IA

Grace Cahill
Nevada Sr High School
Nevada, IA

Olivia Poppen
West Branch High School
West Branch, IA

Shefa’a Tawil
J F Kennedy High School
Cedar Rapids, IA

Laura Sweeney
Carroll High School
Carroll, IA

Bianca Sponseller
Nevada Sr High School
Nevada, IA

Jessica Kendell
Burlington Community High School
Burlington, IA

JUSTINE Buman
Harlan Community High School
Harlan, IA

Kansas

Adelaide Easter
Sacred Heart High School
Salina, KS

Mark Bogner
Erie High School
Erie, KS

Brenna Diller
Hiawatha High School
Hiawatha, KS

Kynna Crawford
Hugoton High School
Hugoton, KS

Jordan Wheeler
Marysville Jr Sr High School
Marysville, KS

Ross Latta
Marysville Jr Sr High School
Marysville, KS

Erin Jackson
Pratt High School
Pratt, KS

Annika Pinter
Maranatha Christian Academy
Shawnee, KS

Eleanor Willson
Olathe Northwest High School
Olathe, KS

Carly Kolle
Linn High School
Linn, KS

Molly McClure
Hugoton High School
Hugoton, KS

Sian Helfrich
Pratt High School
Pratt, KS

Olivia Waren
Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
Shawnee Msn, KS

Kentucky

Meredith Perkins
Simon Kenton High School
Independence, KY

Jenna Jemtrud
Oldham County High School
La Grange, KY

McKenzie Walters
Whitley County High School
Williamsburg, KY

Lauren Shackleford
Corbin High School
Corbin, KY

Elli Steffen
Dixie Heights High School
Edgewood, KY

Corina Mills
Highlands High School
Fort Thomas, KY

Josie Kurtz
Spencer County High School
Taylorsville, KY

Evelyn Overstreet
duPont Manual High School
Louisville, KY

Nathan Feese
Model Laboratory School
Richmond, KY

Mason Wooten
McCracken County High School
Paducah, KY

Morgan Guess
McCracken County High School
Paducah, KY

Noah Halloran
Madison Central High School
Richmond, KY

Macy Welsh
Metcalfe County High School
Edmonton, KY

Annika Reed
Metcalfe County High School
Edmonton, KY

Louisiana

Autumn Moon
Cedar Creek School
Ruston, LA

Nia Talbott
Lusher Charter School
New Orleans, LA

Karleigh Landry
Parkway High School
Bossier City, LA

Gianina Ndiaye
Benjamin Franklin High School
New Orleans, LA

Rachel Guan
Haynes Academy for Advanced Studies
Metairie, LA

Jessica West
Airline High School
Bossier City, LA

Katie Louviere
South LaFourche High School
Cut Off, LA

Jay Iyer
Baton Rouge Magnet High School
Baton Rouge, LA

Maine

Isaac Albaugh
Brunswick High School
Brunswick, ME
Hannah Gadway
Calais High School
Calais, ME

Maryland

Cate Schultz
Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School
Bethesda, MD

Sarah Forrestal
Wicomico Sr High School
Salisbury, MD

Ariel Hammerash
Howard High School
Ellicott City, MD

Christopher Lidard
Centennial High School
Ellicott City, MD

Diane Fakinlede
Western School of Technology & Environmental Science
Baltimore, MD

Brina Ratangee
Urbana High School
Ijamsville, MD

Maggie Fan
Atholton High School
Columbia, MD

Anna Didden
St Maria Goretti High School
Hagerstown, MD

Amanda Steele
Westminster High School
Westminster, MD

Carrie Geisler
Westminster High School
Westminster, MD

Rohit Patel
Clarksburg High School
Clarksburg, MD

Lydia Houle
Westminster High School
Westminster, MD

Jakob Taylor
Loyola-Blakefield Upper School
Towson, MD

Julianna Bibbo
Mount de Sales Academy
Catonsville, MD

Shyam Pillai
Atholton High School
Columbia, MD

Massachusetts

Bridget Gleason
Sandwich High School and STEM Academy
East Sandwich, MA

Parker Atkin
Gateway Regional High School
Huntington, MA

Joseph Szela
Oxford High School
Oxford, MA

Michaela Cluett
Shepherd Hill Reg High School
Dudley, MA

Prapti Shah
Burlington High School
Burlington, MA

Rebecca Turley
Tantasqua Reg Sr High School
Fiskdale, MA

Alyssa Leblanc
Clinton High School
Clinton, MA

Allison Silva
Advanced Math and Science Academy Charter School
Marlborough, MA

Michigan

Adam Dixon
Alma High School
Alma, MI

Sonia Desai
North Farmington Sr High School
Farmington Hills, MI

Olivia Toderan
Clarkston High School
Clarkston, MI

Hanna Khor
International Academy
Bloomfield, MI

Jaeger Griswold
Ellsworth Jr-Sr High School
Ellsworth, MI

Madeline Gupta
Pioneer High School
Ann Arbor, MI

Aya Hammoud
Dearborn High School
Dearborn, MI

Katie Acker
Lakewood High School
Lake Odessa, MI

Jack Seltzer
Oakland Early College
Farmington Hills, MI

Zachary Kerhoulas
Port Huron Northern High School
Port Huron, MI

Payton Bucki
Airport Community High School
Carleton, MI

Olivia Beckman
Stevenson High School
Sterling Hts, MI

Hayat Nachar
Crestwood High School
Dearborn Heights, MI

Anjika Jain
Avondale High School
Auburn Hills, MI

Klaire Hamming
Mattawan High School
Mattawan, MI

Brindha Rajakumar
North Farmington Sr High School
Farmington Hills, MI

Minnesota

Emil Liden
Minnetonka Sr High School
Minnetonka, MN

Miriam Manna
Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Plymouth, MN

Erica Gaebe
Paynesville High School
Paynesville, MN

Cassidee Thorvig
East Central Secondary School
Finlayson, MN

Edda Pederson
Bloomington Kennedy High School
Bloomington, MN

Shivangi Pandey
Spring Lake Park High School
Spring Lake Park, MN

Emma Jansen
East Central Secondary School
Finlayson, MN

Anna Tinklenberg
Bloomington Kennedy High School
Bloomington, MN

Alexis Bunnell
Burnsville Sr High School
Burnsville, MN

Andrew Bunnell
Burnsville Sr High School
Burnsville, MN

Amelia Lawver
Lake Crystal Wellcome Secondary School
Lake Crystal, MN

Mississippi

Paola Euyoque
Neshoba Central High School
Philadelphia, MS

Sarah Long
Tupelo Christian Preparatory School
Belden, MS

Amy Polk
West Marion Jr-Sr High School
Foxworth, MS

Sarah Kate Grice
Park Place Christian Academy
Pearl, MS

Missouri

Hallie Bond
Nevada High School
Nevada, MO

Malia Collins
Jefferson High School
Conception Junction, MO

Hannah Beeson
St Clair High School
Saint Clair, MO

Elizabeth Martin
Aurora High School
Aurora, MO

Makenna Farmer
Rock Port Jr-Sr High School
Rock Port, MO

Trent Begemann
Odessa High School
Odessa, MO

Paige Hobbs
Crest Ridge High School
Centerview, MO

Ciarrah Bell
Marceline High School
Marceline, MO

Halle Theno
Lafayette Co C-1 High School
Higginsville, MO

Jamie Schenck
Boonville Sr High School
Boonville, MO

Anna White
Salisbury Jr-Sr High School
Salisbury, MO

Elizabeth Trower
Mark Twain Sr High School
Center, MO

Isabella Wirthlin
Oakville Sr High School
Saint Louis, MO

Montana

Michael Romney
Lone Peak High School
Big Sky, MT

Natalie Day
Fergus High School
Lewistown, MT

Frances Carrasco
Corvallis High School
Corvallis, MT

Edith Stott
Huntley Project High School
Worden, MT

Danika Tintzman
Whitefish High School
Whitefish, MT

Nebraska

Kya Brooks
Papillion La Vista South High School
Papillion, NE

Sydney Wellsandt
Syracuse-Dunbar-Avoca High School
Syracuse, NE

Sheridan Wilson
Arthur County High School
Arthur, NE

Luke Schmiesing
Papillion La Vista South High School
Papillion, NE

Emma Kuss
Seward High School
Seward, NE

Tram Ngo
Crete Sr High School
Crete, NE

Zach Weis
Skutt Catholic High School
Omaha, NE

Chloe Blumanthal
Alliance High School
Alliance, NE

Anna Pelton
Bertrand High School
Bertrand, NE

Nevada

Abigail Reed
Spring Valley High School
Las Vegas, NV

New Hampshire

Katharine Gage
Derryfield School
Manchester, NH
Jordan King
Milford High School
Milford, NH

New Jersey

Alexa Petrie
Lenape Valley Regional High School
Stanhope, NJ

Lily Chen
Ridge High School
Basking Ridge, NJ

Isabella Vescera
Mount St Dominic Academy
Caldwell, NJ

Kayla Mackinnon
Delaware Valley Regional High School
Frenchtown, NJ

Erin Tan
Middlesex County Academy for Science, Math & Engineering Tec
Edison, NJ

Pauline Kung
Passaic County Technical Vocational School
Wayne, NJ

Heshwin Singh
Colonia High School
Colonia, NJ

Sanya Majmudar
Franklin High School
Somerset, NJ

Trevor Kiss
Holmdel High School
Holmdel, NJ

Angelina Xu
Ridge High School
Basking Ridge, NJ

Akshat Parthiban
Thomas Edison Energy Smart Charter School
Somerset, NJ

Mackenzie Pierce
Governor Livingston High School
Berkeley Hts, NJ

Emma Morin
South Plainfield High School
S Plainfield, NJ

Mei Von Kaenel
Hun School of Princeton
Princeton, NJ

James Zhang
Ridge High School
Basking Ridge, NJ

Evelyn Liang
Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School
Scotch Plains, NJ

New Mexico

Yuttichai Sommala
Rio Rancho High School
Rio Rancho, NM

Bryna Kelley
Cottonwood Classical Preparatory School
Albuquerque, NM

Miranda Romero
Las Cruces High School
Las Cruces, NM

New York

Abigail Hughes
Potsdam Sr High School
Potsdam, NY

Sean Andrews
Clarence Central High School
Clarence, NY

Lia Grammer
Valley Central High School
Montgomery, NY

Melody Cheng
Hauppauge High School
Hauppauge, NY

Sydney Lonker
White Plains High School
White Plains, NY

Constance Yap
Clarence Central High School
Clarence, NY

Bridget Riley
Cortland Jr Sr High School
Cortland, NY

Anna Rossi
Vernon Verona Sherrill Sr High School
Verona, NY

Mikayla Hickey
Alexander Middle High School
Alexander, NY

Grace Bartow
Academy of the Holy Names
Albany, NY

Sanjay Natesan
John Jay High School
Hopewell Jct, NY

Abigail Shaffer
Cortland Jr Sr High School
Cortland, NY

Catherine Tan
John Jay High School
Hopewell Jct, NY

Anna Spaulding
Copenhagen Central School
Copenhagen, NY

Diwata Anika Burac
St John’s Prep School
Astoria, NY

Rejuana Afrin
Newtown High School
Elmhurst, NY

Karson Smith
Vestal Sr High School
Vestal, NY

Robert Leske
Pawling High School
Pawling, NY

North Carolina

Margot Francini
Hawbridge School
Saxapahaw, NC

William David
Christ School
Arden, NC

Nihar Thakkar
Green Hope High School
Cary, NC

Joshua Frazier
North Raleigh Christian Academy
Raleigh, NC

Katelyn Sheets
Holly Springs High School
Holly Springs, NC

Zoe Jackson
Charlotte Christian Upper School
Charlotte, NC

Emily Martin
North Raleigh Christian Academy
Raleigh, NC

Madeline Kesner
Porter Ridge High School
Indian Trail, NC

Karlee Sanderford
Corinth Holders High School
Wendell, NC

Ashleigh Vilga
Rolesville High School
Rolesville, NC

Jordan King
Voyager Academy High School
Milford, NC

North Dakota

Laura Muggli
Grant County Jr/Sr High School
Elgin, ND

Ohio

Josh Marino
South Range High School
Canfield, OH

Peter Turk
St Ignatius High School
Cleveland, OH

Isaiah Rush
St Francis De Sales High School
Columbus, OH

Corrine Woods
Chillicothe High School
Chillicothe, OH

Leah Tadese
Bexley High School
Bexley, OH

Halle Miller
Norwayne High School
Creston, OH

Kierstyn Oberdorf
Houston Jr-Sr High School
Houston, OH

Isaac Rush
St Francis De Sales High School
Columbus, OH

Madison Adkins
Jackson High School
Jackson, OH

Lexi Gastelu
Piqua Sr High School
Piqua, OH

Rahul Ayanampudi
Hilliard Darby High School
Hilliard, OH

Taylor Crawford
Patrick Henry High School
Hamler, OH

Ishan Khare
Ottawa Hills Jr-Sr High School
Ottawa Hills, OH

Sophia Myers
River High School
Hannibal, OH

Emilee Powers
Liberty Union-Thurston High School
Baltimore, OH

Grace Burrows
Georgetown Jr-Sr High School
Georgetown, OH

Alexis Rickenbacher
Liberty Benton High School
Findlay, OH

Allison Nolan
Hilliard Darby High School
Hilliard, OH

Gavin Shields
St Clairsville High School
Saint Clairsville, OH

Karoline Pees
Teays Valley High School
Ashville, OH

Emma Ulrich
Kirtland High School
Kirtland, OH

Madalyn Fox
Perry High School
Massillon, OH

Meagan Warren
Bexley High School
Bexley, OH

Emma Campbell
Mount Notre Dame High School
Reading, OH

Macon Perrill
Jackson High School
Jackson, OH

Cordelia Howard
Eastwood High School
Pemberville, OH

Stephanie Bowers
Amanda Clearcreek High School
Amanda, OH

Katie Vasiliauskas
Twinsburg High School
Twinsburg, OH

Shala Graham
Licking Valley High School
Newark, OH

Alyssa Beckett
Monroe Sr High School
Monroe, OH

Esmeralda Miranda
West Clermont High School
Batavia, OH

Alexander Laman
Loveland High School
Loveland, OH

Samantha Engel
Anderson High School
Cincinnati, OH

Josephine Stark
Margaretta High School
Castalia, OH

Hannah Laman
Loveland High School
Loveland, OH

Nikhil Prasad
Twinsburg High School
Twinsburg, OH

Oklahoma

Taylor Johnson
Grove High School
Grove, OK

Hamna Qureshi
Mercy School Institute
Edmond, OK

Katelyn Payne
Edmond Santa Fe High School
Edmond, OK

Hope Cummings
Waurika High School
Waurika, OK

Anna Swierkosz
MacArthur Sr High School
Lawton, OK

Gracie Sanford
Locust Grove High School
Locust Grove, OK

Oregon

Uma Frost-Hausman
Cleveland High School
Portland, OR

Nicole Chan
Mountainside High School
Beaverton, OR

Suraj Kulkarni
Corvallis Sr High School
Corvallis, OR

April Hesser
Harrisburg High School
Harrisburg, OR

Cydney Stables
Amity High School
Amity, OR

Molly Izer
Sandy High School
Sandy, OR

Pennsylvania

Sung Cho
Methacton Sr High School
Eagleville, PA

Sabirah Mahmud
Academy at Palumbo High School
Philadelphia, PA

Thomas O’Toole
North Catholic High School
Cranberry Township, PA

Jacob McCarran
North Allegheny Sr High School
Wexford, PA

Caroline Kenney
Mt Lebanon Sr High School
Pittsburgh, PA

Isabelle Meyers
Peters Township High School
Mc Murray, PA

Isabella Dipietrantonio
Beaver Area High School
Beaver, PA

Anna Wingard
DuBois Area High School
Du Bois, PA

Molly Cohen
Cheltenham High School
Wyncote, PA

Simren Jayaraman
Seneca Valley Sr High School
Harmony, PA

Eliza Wiener
Salisbury High School
Allentown, PA

Ashley Benny
MaST Community Charter School
Philadelphia, PA

Yasmin Kotb
Northeast Sr High School
Philadelphia, PA

Lucie Song
Conestoga High School
Berwyn, PA

Katarina Bauer
Palmyra Area Sr High School
Palmyra, PA

Kirsten Chilcoat
Pine Richland High School
Gibsonia, PA

Megan Conklin
Nazareth Area High School
Nazareth, PA

Abigail Boulos
Deer Lakes High School
Cheswick, PA

Brooke Jackowski
Maplewood Jr-Sr High School
Guys Mills, PA

Puerto Rico

Carlos G. Junco Marrero
TASIS Dorado
Dorado, PR

Victoria Mendez
Southwestern Educational Society
Mayaguez, PR

Sebasstian Adriano
Colegio Radians
Cayey, PR

Valeria Pérez Negrón
TASIS Dorado
Dorado, PR

Ermelinda Calderon Morales
Colegio Congregacion Mita
San Juan, PR

Rhode Island

Jessica Caterson
East Greenwich High School
East Greenwich, RI

South Carolina

Lily Lassiter
Academic Magnet High School
N Charleston, SC

Ryan Meyer
Hillcrest High School
Simpsonville, SC

Lauren Sizemore
Indian Land High School
Fort Mill, SC

Kara Justus
Seneca High School
Seneca, SC

South Dakota

Zoe Bruflat
Washington High School
Sioux Falls, SD

Lily Tobin
Central Sr High School
Aberdeen, SD

Riley Nold
Washington High School
Sioux Falls, SD

Olivia Dorsett
Webster High School
Webster, SD

Tennessee

Audrey Richards
Farragut High School
Knoxville, TN

Hayden Cherry
Halls High School
Halls, TN

Michelle Qiu
Brentwood High School
Brentwood, TN

Audrey Moorehead
Moore County High School
Lynchburg, TN

Dara Adamolekun
Arlington High School
Arlington, TN

Parker Megginson
Beech High School
Hendersonville, TN

Raychael Gross
Power Center Academy High School
Memphis, TN

Katherine Madole
Hume-Fogg High School
Nashville, TN

Aidan Schacht
Ravenwood High School
Brentwood, TN

Joy Douglass
Cleveland High School
Cleveland, TN

Emily Gill
Sacred Heart of Jesus High School
Jackson, TN

Bennett Ogle
Farragut High School
Knoxville, TN

Abby Fox
Cookeville High School
Cookeville, TN

Ommay Khyr
Hume-Fogg High School
Nashville, TN

Texas

Eden Van Speybroeck
East View High School
Georgetown, TX

Namita Seelam
Frisco High School
Frisco, TX

Benjamin Havens
Wortham High School
Wortham, TX

Anna Lavelle
Ursuline Academy of Dallas
Dallas, TX

Kaylin Gerik
West High School
West, TX

Rajveer Kindra
Cypress Falls High School
Houston, TX

Mariya George
Clear Horizons Early College High School
Houston, TX

Carissa Gonzalez
Thomas Jefferson T-STEM Early College High School
Pharr, TX

Anna Ngo
Garland High School
Garland, TX

Cameryn Jones
Wall High School
Wall, TX

Jeremiah Do
Garland High School
Garland, TX

Karlie Lowe
Bullard High School
Bullard, TX

Tyler Kerch
Hebron High School
Carrollton, TX

Mark Hillman
Sweeny High School
Sweeny, TX

Reyna Stovall
MacArthur High School
San Antonio, TX

Benison Nguyen
Hutto High School
Hutto, TX

Zara Van Alstyne
Graham High School
Graham, TX

Megan Wheeler
Lockhart High School
Lockhart, TX

Olivia Dugger
Bishop Dunne High School
Dallas, TX

Rommel Caballero-Juarez
Klein Oak High School
Spring, TX

Kamryn Hernandez-Gill
Bastrop High School
Bastrop, TX

Chandni Bhagtaney
William P Clements High School
Sugar Land, TX

Avery Brooks
Georgetown High School
Georgetown, TX

Sarah Shepherd
R L Turner High School
Carrollton, TX

Adriana Delagarza
Sandra Day O’Connor High School
Helotes, TX

Elan Silberlicht
Bellaire High School
Bellaire, TX

Jerron-Michael Arline
West Brook Sr High School
Beaumont, TX

Hannah Wani
Debakey High School For Health Professions
Houston, TX

William Fan
Bellaire High School
Bellaire, TX

Taylor Limbaugh
Schulenburg High School
Schulenburg, TX

Neeharika Kurelli
J F Dulles High School
Sugar Land, TX

Lana Foyt
Wharton High School
Wharton, TX

Makayla Banton
Dripping Springs High School
Dripping Springs, TX

Emily Klein
Randall High School
Amarillo, TX

Damon Young
Texas Sr High School
Texarkana, TX

Maria Prado
Pasadena High School
Pasadena, TX

Blake Jefferson
Prestonwood Christian Academy – Upper Level
Plano, TX

Rina Bowers
East Bernard High School
East Bernard, TX

Juliana Alfonso-Desouza
Claudia Taylor Johnson High School
San Antonio, TX

Clayton Boeker
Brenham High School
Brenham, TX

Lauren Laborde
Friendswood High School
Friendswood, TX

Regan Lux
Schulenburg High School
Schulenburg, TX

Colby Green
C H Yoe High School
Cameron, TX

Leona Mariel Hernandez
Brenham High School
Brenham, TX

Reid Pinckard
Mount Pleasant High School
Mt Pleasant, TX

Lianna Villarreal
Samuel Clemens High School
Schertz, TX

Alina Dam
Garland High School
Garland, TX

Kaitlyn Holzmann
Antonian College Prep
San Antonio, TX

Alexia Rutledge
Lewisville High School
Lewisville, TX

Utah

Abbie Scott
Wasatch High School
Heber City, UT

Anna Hsu
Hillcrest High School
Midvale, UT

Peyton Rice
Olympus High School
Holladay, UT

Diya Rao
West High School
Salt Lake City, UT

Dallin Christensen
Williamsburg Academy
Saint George, UT

Virginia

Perisa Ashar
Maggie L Walker Governor’s School
Richmond, VA

Emily Snow
Salem High School
Salem, VA

Nathan Snow
Salem High School
Salem, VA

Tanisha Tarin
Westfield High School
Chantilly, VA

Abby Shrader
Eastern View High School
Culpeper, VA

Emma Kate Greer
Patrick Henry High School
Roanoke, VA

Mahia Rahman
Washington-Liberty High School
Arlington, VA

Leanne Maharaj
Maury High School
Norfolk, VA

Madison Fath
Midlothian High School
Midlothian, VA

Lauren Schenack
Mechanicsville High School
Mechanicsville, VA

Juliana Willis
Loudoun Valley High School
Purcellville, VA

Isabelle Torrijos
Powhatan High School
Powhatan, VA

Rachel Weghorst
Rappahannock County High School
Washington, VA

Arya Tadepalli
Loudoun Valley High School
Purcellville, VA

Urvi Dhala
South Lakes High School
Reston, VA

Loretta Dredger
Spotswood High School
Penn Laird, VA

Dao Tran
Westfield High School
Chantilly, VA

Joy Kissell
Salem High School
Virginia Beach, VA

Elizabeth Field
Monticello High School
Charlottesvle, VA

Zahra Malik
Patriot High School
Nokesville, VA

Washington

Mikyla Shumway
Pacific Northwest Connections Academy
Tumwater, WA

Madhavi Vivek
Liberty High School
Renton, WA

Sofia Leotta
Inglemoor High School
Kenmore, WA

Lanah Duque
South Kitsap High School
Port Orchard, WA

Austin Jones
Garfield-Palouse High School
Palouse, WA

Miki Malone
Battle Ground High School
Battle Ground, WA

Conner Huey
Central Kitsap High School
Silverdale, WA

West Virginia

Aidan Palmer
University High School
Morgantown, WV

Abigail Lanham
Notre Dame High School
Clarksburg, WV

Ryan Cleasby
CompuHigh Whitmore School
Morgantown, WV

Rikie Watson
Liberty High School
Clarksburg, WV

Carson Stotler
Berkeley Springs High School
Berkeley Springs, WV

Sienna Bircher
Pocahontas County High School
Dunmore, WV

Kylie Fisher
Cabell Midland High School
Ona, WV

Wisconsin

Elly Lindner
Iowa-Grant High School
Livingston, WI

Nedda Besharat
Pewaukee High School
Pewaukee, WI

Caroline McCance
Arrowhead Union High School
Hartland, WI

Ellie Kracht
Northland Lutheran High School
Kronenwetter, WI

Kersy-Angela Abongwa
Verona Area High School
Verona, WI

Catherine Fink
Milwaukee School of Languages
Milwaukee, WI

Maggie Flanagan
Waukesha North High School
Waukesha, WI

Catherine Reske
Waukesha West High School
Waukesha, WI

Brianna Rohland
Northland Lutheran High School
Kronenwetter, WI

Margaret Munson
Plymouth High School
Plymouth, WI

Kristin Muench
Lancaster High School
Lancaster, WI

Kylee Stelzer
Suring High School
Suring, WI

Tristan Wirkus
Stratford High School
Stratford, WI

Anika Einbeck
Monroe Sr High School
Monroe, WI

Laura Sturtz
Darlington High School
Darlington, WI

Kristen Stott
Middleton High School
Middleton, WI

Overseas

Jazper Lu
Dalian American International School
Golden Pebble Beach, AE

Lía Silva
Mindful Community School
Santo Domingo, AE

Caroline Gong
Hong Kong International School – Sr
Hong Kong, AE

Sukh Kaur
Yangon International School
Yangon, AE

Morgan Lee
Yongsan International School of Seoul
Seoul, AE