2020 Winners

NASSP, parent organization of the National Honor Society, is proud to announce the winners of the 2020 National Honor Society Scholarships! Every state in the U.S. is represented among the winners, along with the District of Columbia and our overseas chapters. These students, all members of the class of 2020, were chosen from among thousands of applicants.

National Winner ($25,000)

Madison Lucey

Madison Lucey

Commonwealth Charter Academy Scranton, PA Adviser: Amanda Gilroy

National Finalists ($5,625 each)

Michael Chen Ridgeview High School Orange Park, FL Amit Sapir Spanish River High School Boca Raton, FL Divya Sood North Penn High School Lansdale, PA Vada Kirsch Iroquois High School Elma, NY Karson Kelso Marion High School Marion, TX Aidan Sheridan-Rabideau duPont Manual High School Louisville, KY Conrad Hellwege Vanguard High School Ocala, FL Nisala Kalupahana Glencoe High School Hillsboro, OR Derick Williams Union City Community High School Union City, IN Alexandra Swain Whitney Young Magnet High School Chicago, IL Nina Mitchell De Kalb High School Dekalb, IL Sylver Garcia Stone High School Wiggins, MS Alyssa Wiegers Lansing High School Lansing, KS Zeinh Abou Shaar J F Kennedy High School Cedar Rapids, IA Mary Ladwig Wrightstown High School Wrightstown, WI Krishna Patel Twinsburg High School Twinsburg, OH Jeeva Senthilnathan Colorado Early Colleges Parker Parker, CO Mohammed Elahi Center For International Education Homestead, FL Braden Chapman Boonville High School Boonville, IN Macie Anundson Minnetonka Sr High School Minnetonka, MN Alyssa Zhang Perry High School Gilbert, AZ Rothsaida Sylvaince Everett High School Everett, MA Kristina Alzugaray Cutler Bay Senior High School Cutler Bay, FL Selena Zhang Lake Oswego High School Lake Oswego, OR

Semi-finalists ($3,200)

Alabama Alaska American Samoa Arizona Arkansas California Colorado Connecticut Delaware Florida Georgia Guam Hawaii Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine Maryland Marshall Islands Massachusetts Michigan Micronesia Minnesota Mississippi Missouri Montana Nebraska Nevada New Hampshire New Jersey New Mexico New York North Carolina North Dakota Northern Marianas Ohio Oklahoma Oregon Palau Pennsylvania Puerto Rico Rhode Island South Carolina South Dakota Tennessee Texas Utah Vermont Virginia Virgin Islands Washington West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming Washington, D.C. Overseas

Alabama

Meg Wilbanks Hartselle High School Hartselle, AL Danielle Simmons Dothan High School Dothan, AL Sloane Donovan Northridge High School Tuscaloosa, AL Abilene Morthland Northridge High School Tuscaloosa, AL Madeline Pugh Straughn High School Andalusia, AL Lydia Mims Monroe County High School Monroeville, AL

Alaska

Cameron Blackwell Soldotna High School Soldotna, AK

Arizona

Emma Suttell Boulder Creek High School Anthem, AZ Pragnya Karlapudi Paradise Valley High School Phoenix, AZ Carla Rock Shadow Mountain High School Phoenix, AZ Maya Chatham Red Mountain High School Mesa, AZ Colton Weier Desert Ridge High School Mesa, AZ Alan Dupre Mountain Pointe High School Phoenix, AZ Travis Zhang Hamilton High School Chandler, AZ Karis Stull Millennium High School Goodyear, AZ Induja Kumar BASIS Chandler Chandler, AZ Rebekah Calvert Mission Heights Preparatory High School Casa Grande, AZ Freya Abraham Maricopa High School Maricopa, AZ Saloni Biyani Hamilton High School Chandler, AZ Tina Sindwani Mountain Ridge High School Glendale, AZ Kallie Case Barry Goldwater High School Phoenix, AZ Yash Raka BASIS Chandler Chandler, AZ

Arkansas

Jayson Crumpler Cabot High School Cabot, AR Rachel Baltz Pocahontas High School Pocahontas, AR Khadeeja Asif Bentonville High School Bentonville, AR Ashlyn Crosby Pocahontas High School Pocahontas, AR Jenna Kester Pocahontas High School Pocahontas, AR Kenzie Cowan Foreman High School Foreman, AR Makenna Goss Acorn Jr-Sr High School Mena, AR Astrid Rodriguez Van Buren High School Van Buren, AR Cade Richesin Van Buren High School Van Buren, AR Gage Guthrie Pocahontas High School Pocahontas, AR

California

Michael Wong Upland High School Upland, CA Aishwarya Sitaraman Troy High School Fullerton, CA Rohan Bora Carlsbad High School Carlsbad, CA Cole Mullins Coronado High School Coronado, CA Saagar Dhanjani Santa Fe Christian School Solana Beach, CA Andrea Lee Clovis North Educational Center Fresno, CA Kira Presley Laguna Hills High School Laguna Hills, CA Brooke Friedman Valencia High School Valencia, CA Hannah Kim Orange County High School of the Arts Santa Ana, CA Brandon Kwon Valencia High School Placentia, CA Elijah Chung Valencia High School Placentia, CA Paul Irvine Elsinore High School Wildomar, CA Andrea Dang Inderkum High School Sacramento, CA Jonathan Brahim Crespi Carmelite High School Encino, CA Miriam Del Castillo John Adams Academy Roseville, CA Nathan Hsu Crean Lutheran High School Irvine, CA Luciano Yi Magnolia Science Academy Santa Ana Santa Ana, CA Casey Nguyen Westminster High School Westminster, CA Melanie Oda Torrance High School Torrance, CA JANELLE LENNARZ Paraclete High School Lancaster, CA Lauren H. Kim Palos Verdes Peninsula High School Rolling Hills Estates, CA Yoonji Kwon Clovis North Educational Center Fresno, CA Jamil Dellawar Cerritos High School Cerritos, CA Brandon Gatanaga Salinas High School Salinas, CA Rohan Sharma Whitney High School Rocklin, CA Toni Aguiar Elsinore High School Wildomar, CA Kalena Kwan Valencia High School Placentia, CA Irene Pyo Los Angeles Center For Enriched Studies Los Angeles, CA Julia Melendez-Hiriart Ramona Sr High School Riverside, CA Theodore Schweizer Laguna Hills High School Laguna Hills, CA Ryan Alimento Palos Verdes Peninsula High School Rolling Hills Estates, CA Elise Coatney Marina High School Huntington Beach, CA Stephen Suh Los Angeles Center For Enriched Studies Los Angeles, CA Kaitlyn Chien Clovis North Educational Center Fresno, CA Rishi Shah Stockdale High School Bakersfield, CA Ambrose Terneus Mother of Divine Grace School Ojai, CA

Colorado

Doha Shahba Poudre High School Fort Collins, CO Cassandra Sterns Ralston Valley High School Arvada, CO Austen Mazenko Cherry Creek High School Greenwood Village, CO Emily Wilson Alamosa High School Alamosa, CO Eric Maez Centauri High School La Jara, CO Kaylee Delgado Arvada West High School Arvada, CO Mariko Pallarito ThunderRidge High School Highlands Ranch, CO Ayush Garg Peak to Peak Charter School Lafayette, CO Kendall Wetch Golden High School Golden, CO Maia Parkin Broomfield High School Broomfield, CO Rowan Mott Eagle Valley High School Gypsum, CO

Connecticut

Lauren Mahler Hall High School West Hartford, CT Elizabeth Kita Metropolitan Learning Center Interdistrict Magnet School Bloomfield, CT Valerie Lenis Housatonic Valley Reg High School Falls Village, CT Zimeng Fan Hall High School West Hartford, CT Annie Garcia J M Wright Technical High School Stamford, CT

Delaware

Jessica Pei Archmere Academy Claymont, DE Morgan Fletcher Delmar Middle/Senior High School Delmar, DE Dylan Huang MOT Charter School Middletown, DE Anna Stancofski Cape Henlopen High School Lewes, DE

Florida

Gabriella Peburn Father Lopez Catholic High School Daytona Beach, FL Michael Bucher Providence School Jacksonville, FL Kelvin Ng Wiregrass Ranch High School Wesley Chapel, FL Madison Franz Canterbury School Fort Myers, FL Aidan Persaud Wiregrass Ranch High School Wesley Chapel, FL Sally Campbell Pasco High School Dade City, FL Spencer Farfante Jesuit High School Tampa, FL Angilmarie Rivera Lake Nona High School Orlando, FL Nicolas Lama Benjamin School-Upper School Palm Beach Gardens, FL Carson Roman Providence School Jacksonville, FL Valerie Lewis Osceola High School Kissimmee, FL Acadia Schwartz Leesburg High School Leesburg, FL Erika Leane Acosta Olympia High School Orlando, FL Emory Young George S Middleton High School Tampa, FL Keyanah Alexis Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches West Palm Beach, FL Paige Kercheville Seminole Ridge Community High School City Of Westlake, FL Baugher Lindsi West Port High School Ocala, FL Milo Gilad North Broward Preparatory School High School Coconut Creek, FL Madeleine Gonzalez Monsignor Edward Pace High School Miami Gardens, FL Daniela Alayon School for Advanced Studies-Kendall Miami, FL Lisbete Prado Royal Palm Beach High School West Palm Beach, FL Gianna Sesto Saint John Paul II Academy Boca Raton, FL Sage Croft Windermere High School Windermere, FL Wei-Ting Shih American Nicaraguan School Miami, FL Mira Saldanha Olympia High School Orlando, FL Alexandra Esteban Lyman High School Longwood, FL Laura Monge Mast Academy Miami, FL Joseph Vreeland Cypress Creek Middle High School Wesley Chapel, FL Tia Duhaney G-Star School of the Arts for Motion Pictures and Broadcasti West Palm Beach, FL Michelle Jayaraj C Leon King High School Tampa, FL

Georgia

Anthony Tringali Harrison High School Kennesaw, GA Jenna Holton Sprayberry High School Marietta, GA Youmna Al-Madani Fulton Science Academy Private School Alpharetta, GA Kennedy Walls Marist School Brookhaven, GA Natasha Dorr-Kapczynski Campbell High School Smyrna, GA Lindy Feintuch North Springs High School Atlanta, GA Marlee Anne Hopkins Georgia Cyber Academy Atlanta, GA Hannah Cruse Fannin Co High School Blue Ridge, GA Zachary Dearman Starr’s Mill High School Fayetteville, GA Mashoor Al Ahammed Sprayberry High School Marietta, GA Katieanne Peterson Mount Vernon Presbyterian School-Upper School Atlanta, GA Alia Bly Tallulah Falls School Tallulah Falls, GA Grace Nya North Paulding High School Dallas, GA ANGELINA FUSTO Brandon Hall School Atlanta, GA Margaret Espiritu St Anne Pacelli Catholic School Columbus, GA Chad Dewitt St Pius X Catholic High School Atlanta, GA Ryan Brownlee Cherokee Bluff High School Flowery Branch, GA Catherine Maciejewski Sprayberry High School Marietta, GA Madison Lucas Starr’s Mill High School Fayetteville, GA Madilyn Cox Heritage High School Conyers, GA Bintou Kebe South Gwinnett High School Snellville, GA Carson Garrett Rome High School Rome, GA Calley Anderson Sprayberry High School Marietta, GA Abigail Jacobs Marietta High School Marietta, GA Taylor Schneider Savannah Christian High School Savannah, GA

Guam

Jean Bactad Okkodo High School Dededo, GU Nathan Grant Sala Saint Paul Christian School Dededo, GU

Hawaii

Catherine Chow Kea’au High School Keaau, HI Jordan Lam McKinley High School Honolulu, HI

Idaho

Sage Stephens Kuna High School Kuna, ID Emma Watts Century High School Pocatello, ID Devonne Busoy Meridian Technical Charter High School Meridian, ID Quincey Kirkpatrick Salmon Jr-Sr High School Salmon, ID Erin Luong Borah High School Boise, ID

Illinois

Hunter Lange Westville High School Westville, IL Caleb Dunson Whitney Young Magnet High School Chicago, IL Rosa Mendoza St Francis de Sales High School Chicago, IL Lindsey Averbeck Okawville High School Okawville, IL Austin C. Gabis Barrington High School Barrington, IL Jared Shaw Benton Consolidated High School Benton, IL Rachael Goekler Marshall High School Marshall, IL Matthew Moorman Peoria Christian School Peoria, IL Shayna Talpallikar Barrington High School Barrington, IL Madeline Jones Gibault Catholic High School Waterloo, IL Abigail Peterson Harry D Jacobs High School Algonquin, IL

Indiana

Abigale Haluska Hobart High School Hobart, IN Lindsey Herrera Winchester Community High School Winchester, IN Samantha Hayden Plainfield High School Plainfield, IN Autumn Anderson Huntington North High School Huntington, IN McKenzi Wood Rochester Community High School Rochester, IN Addison Emig Central High School Evansville, IN Emily Betz Frankton High School Frankton, IN Alexis Knight Lawrenceburg High School Lawrenceburg, IN Makayla Gomperts Gomperts Perry Meridian High School Indianapolis, IN Wyatt Harvey Monrovia High School Monrovia, IN Janet Chen Lawrenceburg High School Lawrenceburg, IN Gracie Evans Muncie Central High School Muncie, IN Jenna Myers South Vermillion High School Clinton, IN Shane Mahuron Salem High School Salem, IN

Iowa

Blake Van Der Kamp PCM High School Monroe, IA Jayne Levi Nashua-Plainfield High School Nashua, IA Lucy Borkowski Harlan Community High School Harlan, IA Eliana Hornbuckle Nevada Sr High School Nevada, IA Taylor Marino Notre Dame High School Burlington, IA Sarah Pech Starmont Sr High School Arlington, IA Lauren Beckman Danville Jr-Sr High School Danville, IA Janet Borchardt Clarksville Community High School Clarksville, IA Nicole Pothitakis Holy Trinity High School Fort Madison, IA Elise Wilson Ankeny Centennial High School Ankeny, IA Noah Weaver Iowa City High School Iowa City, IA

Kansas

Zoe Spangler Washburn Rural High School Topeka, KS Reed Krewson Blue Valley Southwest High School Overland Park, KS Ethan Voss Heritage Christian Academy Olathe, KS Katrina Jacobs La Crosse High School La Crosse, KS Kate Fabac Olathe Northwest High School Olathe, KS Quinn Davidson Olathe West High School Olathe, KS Tyler Ringel Gardner-Edgerton High School Gardner, KS Kaylyn Bauman Fairfield High School Langdon, KS Katelyn Moddelmog Southeast Saline Jr-Sr HS Gypsum, KS Delaney Parr Circle High School Towanda, KS Kevin Mills Chapman High School Chapman, KS Julia Edmondson Heritage Christian Academy Olathe, KS Samantha Hardin Valley Heights High School Blue Rapids, KS Jenna Beesley Hugoton High School Hugoton, KS Ellen Flynn Smoky Valley High School Lindsborg, KS Lane Barrette Basehor-Linwood High School Basehor, KS Sydney Beesley Hugoton High School Hugoton, KS

Kentucky

Ellie Bruner Meade County High School Brandenburg, KY Lucy Swenson Owensboro High School Owensboro, KY Virginia Harp Danville High School Danville, KY James Dials Johnson Central High School Paintsville, KY Carley Beatty McCracken County High School Paducah, KY Susannah Sowell Oldham County High School Buckner, KY Loghan Currin Simon Kenton High School Independence, KY Hutchinson Williams Christian County High School Hopkinsville, KY Savannah Price Bullitt Central High School Shepherdsville, KY Lauren Ford Muhlenberg County High School Greenville, KY Julia Bottoms Calvary Christian School Covington, KY Isha Chauhan Oldham County High School Buckner, KY Mariam Elgomos Randall K Cooper High School Union, KY Molly Eby Bethlehem High School Bardstown, KY Stephanie Grome Randall K Cooper High School Union, KY MAIAH CISCO Greenwood High School Bowling Green, KY Caroline Sowell Oldham County High School Buckner, KY

Louisiana

Ella Otken Denham Springs High School Denham Springs, LA Andrew Gary St Martin’s Episcopal School Metairie, LA Hayden Rice Terrebonne High School Houma, LA Khairi Appleberry Destrehan High School Destrehan, LA Samuel Gil Sacred Heart High School Ville Platte, LA Grace Sun Caddo Parish Magnet High School Shreveport, LA Katherine Jester St Louis Catholic High School Lake Charles, LA Riley Runkle Haughton High School Haughton, LA Trent Burke De La Salle High School New Orleans, LA

Maine

John Wahlig Falmouth High School Falmouth, ME Riley Gray Spruce Mountain High School Jay, ME

Maryland

Robert Wachen Winston Churchill High School Potomac, MD Ferdinand Virtudes Pikesville Sr High School Baltimore, MD Callie Houck Manchester Valley High School Manchester, MD Craig Birckhead-Morton Snow Hill High School Snow Hill, MD Hanna Schaffner Westlake High School Waldorf, MD Thinzar Htwe Eastern Technical High School Baltimore, MD Kalonji Harrington College Park Academy Riverdale Park, MD Hannah Claggett Kent Island High School Stevensville, MD

Massachusetts

Alexis Papavasiliou Barnstable High School Hyannis, MA Catherine Fengler Shepherd Hill Reg High School Dudley, MA Kriti Sharma Littleton High School Littleton, MA Jacqueline Madigan Medford High School Medford, MA Kaylin Chan North Quincy High School Quincy, MA Jocelyne Hendrix Wareham High School Wareham, MA

Michigan

Brendan Mair Dakota High School Macomb, MI Hannah Oo Lakeview High School Battle Creek, MI Suchir Gupta Forest Hills Central High School Grand Rapids, MI Austin Rueffer Evart High School Evart, MI Logan Taylor DeWitt High School Dewitt, MI Mary Slagle Norway High School Norway, MI Zachary Zlomek Portage Central High School Portage, MI

Minnesota

Sara Shiff Robbinsdale Armstrong High School Plymouth, MN Heaven Aschalew Harding Sr High School Saint Paul, MN Camille Will Prior Lake High School Savage, MN Skyler Seets Minnetonka Sr High School Minnetonka, MN Maya Schrof Minnetonka Sr High School Minnetonka, MN Makayla Schmidt Blaine High School Blaine, MN Colby Flake Apple Valley High School Apple Valley, MN Jai Chadha Minnetonka Sr High School Minnetonka, MN Emily Matejka Martin County West School Sherburn, MN Rahma Jamac St Peter High School Saint Peter, MN Lydia Steinhaus Martin Luther High School Northrop, MN Lauren Dejong Edgerton Jr-Sr High School Edgerton, MN

Mississippi

Houston Holman St Stanislaus College School Bay Saint Louis, MS Allen Chatelain Hancock High School Kiln, MS Shamiya Monroe Neshoba Central High School Philadelphia, MS Anna Kate Long Long Beach Sr High School Long Beach, MS

Missouri

Benjamin Walworth Branson High School Branson, MO Justin Luster Cooper Co R-IV Jr-Sr High School Bunceton, MO Giuseppe Di Cera Ladue Horton Watkins High School Saint Louis, MO Daria Nastasia Lindbergh High School Saint Louis, MO Matthew Brown Savannah Sr High School Savannah, MO Shelei Pan Ladue Horton Watkins High School Saint Louis, MO Amanda Belew Southern Boone County R-1 HS Ashland, MO Ashley Freiburger Verona R-VII High School Verona, MO Kailey Bell Jackson Sr High School Jackson, MO Nick Hepburn Kirkwood Sr High School Kirkwood, MO Juliann Smith Bishop Leblond High School Saint Joseph, MO Wyatt Griffin Jackson Sr High School Jackson, MO Nicole Hart Charleston High School Charleston, MO Sydney Bock Appleton City Jr/Sr High School Appleton City, MO Donovan Cusick Raytown South High School Raytown, MO McKenna Evenson McDonald County Sr High School Anderson, MO

Montana

Shyane Williams Columbia Falls High School Columbia Falls, MT Taylor Noyes Broadwater High School Townsend, MT James Normandeau Ronan High School Ronan, MT Laci Lien Hot Springs High School Hot Springs, MT Sarah Marshall Belgrade High School Belgrade, MT Heather Labree Carter County High School Ekalaka, MT

Nebraska

Audrey Anderson North High Magnet School Omaha, NE Preston Kotik Logan View Jr-Sr High School Hooper, NE Jessica Svoboda Wisner-Pilger Jr Sr High School Wisner, NE Calli Carlson Osceola High School Osceola, NE Sage Kehr North High Magnet School Omaha, NE Maycee Quick Alliance High School Alliance, NE Lauren Nanninga Humboldt Table Rock Steinauer School Humboldt, NE Zachary Zohner Battle Creek High School Battle Creek, NE Alexah Fort Sidney High School Sidney, NE

Nevada

Peyton Barsel Meadows School Las Vegas, NV

New Hampshire

Isabelle Huggard Prospect Mountain High School Alton, NH

New Jersey

Alysa Liu Union County Academy for Allied Health Sciences Scotch Plains, NJ Brett Zeligson West Orange High School West Orange, NJ Tasha Pais Metuchen High School Metuchen, NJ Manali Shah Union County Academy for Allied Health Sciences Scotch Plains, NJ Alexa Lomonaco De Paul Catholic High School Wayne, NJ Shreya Nuli Bridgewater-Raritan High School Bridgewater, NJ Joshua Kobuskie Hawthorne High School Hawthorne, NJ Abanoub Zaher Ferris High School Jersey City, NJ Sammy Mustafa Bergen County Academies Hackensack, NJ Danny Fiore Raritan High School Hazlet, NJ Victoria Beaumont Union County Vocational-Technical School Scotch Plains, NJ Jordan Totten Old Bridge High School Matawan, NJ Aditi Desai Livingston High School Livingston, NJ Andrew Pasco Bishop Eustace Prep School Pennsauken, NJ Maia Lim Bishop George Ahr High School Edison, NJ Michelle Huang Bridgewater-Raritan High School Bridgewater, NJ Kayla Pringle Academy of the Holy Angels Demarest, NJ Sophia Hu West Morris Mendham High School Mendham, NJ Sakhi Shah Egg Harbor Township High School Egg Harbor Township, NJ Alaina Young Middle Township High School Cape May Court House, NJ Shreya Jayaswal Bridgewater-Raritan High School Bridgewater, NJ Daniel Duncan North Plainfield Middle-High School N Plainfield, NJ Heather McCarty Winslow Township High School Atco, NJ Matthew Rodgers Seton Hall Preparatory School West Orange, NJ Matthew Mentonis Colts Neck High School Colts Neck, NJ Eric Grynberg Bridgewater-Raritan High School Bridgewater, NJ Samantha Swain Lacey Township High School Lanoka Harbor, NJ

New Mexico

Tianna Peterson Tucumcari High School Tucumcari, NM Roxanne Marquez Manzano High School Albuquerque, NM Maria Soliz Arrowhead Park Early College High School Las Cruces, NM Sylvia Porras Hatch Valley High School Hatch, NM

New York

Caitlin George J C Birdlebough High School Phoenix, NY Megan Poser Tottenville High School Staten Island, NY Olivia Csernecky North Rockland High School Thiells, NY Muntafa Rahman A Philip Randolph Campus High School New York, NY Erin Thompson West Babylon High School West Babylon, NY Sorcha Byrne Clarkstown North Sr High School New City, NY Alexander Tiso North Rockland High School Thiells, NY Cody Mattice South Kortright Central School S Kortright, NY Youssef El Mosalami Brooklyn Technical High School Brooklyn, NY Andrew Fagerheim Homer Sr High School Homer, NY Jenna Fazio Livonia Sr High School Livonia, NY Juzer Vasi Bethpage High School Bethpage, NY Danielle Herrick Pioneer High School Arcade, NY Trevor Wolfe Ichabod Crane High School Valatie, NY Federico Grullon Ossining High School Ossining, NY Jeffrey Bolnick Syosset High School Syosset, NY Stephen Dong Kingston High School Kingston, NY Olivia Golebiewski West Babylon High School West Babylon, NY Giulia Barbella Syosset High School Syosset, NY Kelly Gullo Fredonia High School Fredonia, NY Miles Compani Broadalbin-Perth High School Broadalbin, NY Benjamin Tischner Webster Schroeder High School Webster, NY Samantha Messing Alden Central High School Alden, NY Hannah Miller Adirondack High School Boonville, NY Cole Fredericks Albertus Magnus High School Bardonia, NY Courtney Aubain Pelham Lab High School Bronx, NY Kaylah Smolenski West Babylon High School West Babylon, NY

North Carolina

Lilly Beaver A L Brown High School Kannapolis, NC Emily Schmidt Junius H Rose High School Greenville, NC Christa Simaan Northwest Guilford High School Greensboro, NC Xuan Chen Brunswick County Early College High School Supply, NC Kathryn Thomas Hendersonville High School Hendersonville, NC Emily Worth Corinth Holders High School Wendell, NC Mary Overby Coastal Christian High School Wilmington, NC Nidhi Dhupati Pine Lake Preparatory Upper School Mooresville, NC Christina Westbrooks Eastern Alamance High School Mebane, NC Olivia Fish West Brunswick High School Shallotte, NC Juliana Oringel Providence Sr High School Charlotte, NC Jaida Perkinson Holly Springs High School Holly Springs, NC Ana Ratanaphruks Wake STEM Early College High School Raleigh, NC Sofia Felicetta Union Pines High School Cameron, NC Lucas Martinez Rocky Mount High School Rocky Mount, NC Rachel Li Holly Springs High School Holly Springs, NC Sarah Arteaga Northwest Guilford High School Greensboro, NC

North Dakota

Katelyn Hall Williston High School Williston, ND

Northern Marianas

Lesly Ibarra Marianas High School Saipan, MP

Ohio

Aarushi Singh Twinsburg High School Twinsburg, OH Emily Spector New Albany High School New Albany, OH Laney Ventimiglia Olmsted Falls High School Olmsted Twp, OH Amira Dehmani Dublin Coffman High School Dublin, OH Sahaj Bhambra Twinsburg High School Twinsburg, OH Shriya Penmetsa William Mason High School Mason, OH Abbey Munn Jackson High School Jackson, OH Parker Hamilton Teays Valley High School Ashville, OH Olivia Harrison South Gallia High School Crown City, OH Alexis Bergman Swanton Jr-Sr High School Swanton, OH Payton Oliver Madeira High School Cincinnati, OH Gretta Syrett Hilliard Davidson High School Hilliard, OH Matthew O’Neill Blanchester High School Blanchester, OH Dane Smith Margaretta High School Castalia, OH Sydney Cassel Medina High School Medina, OH Jaden Erwin Bishop Hartley High School Columbus, OH Ashlyn Willis Groveport Madison High School Groveport, OH Naa Dromo Korley Centennial Sr High School Columbus, OH Rose Dean Western Brown Sr High School Mount Orab, OH Abbigail Vanhoose Arcanum High School Arcanum, OH David Fox Colerain High School Cincinnati, OH Caden Dargo Elyria High School Elyria, OH Olivia Bergman Swanton Jr-Sr High School Swanton, OH Cullen Faulk Warren G Harding High School Warren, OH Ashley Brickner Hopewell-Loudon School Bascom, OH Kimberly Bajarias Twinsburg High School Twinsburg, OH Sydney Coyne Wayne Trace High School Haviland, OH Emma Wiley Jackson High School Jackson, OH Natalie Uhl Coshocton High School Coshocton, OH

Oklahoma

Brody Smith Noble High School Noble, OK Victoria Booker Altus High School Altus, OK Desiree Rickett Mustang High School Yukon, OK Corinne Givens Sapulpa High School Sapulpa, OK Alisha Arshad Edmond North High School Edmond, OK Cassie Andel Ardmore High School Ardmore, OK

Oregon

Mekdes Hilete Jefferson High School Portland, OR Lillian Wu Crescent Valley High School Corvallis, OR Lan Tran Sherwood High School Sherwood, OR Caroline Brandeberry West Linn High School West Linn, OR Skylar Andrews Rogue River Jr/Sr High School Rogue River, OR Kyle Davis Harrisburg High School Harrisburg, OR Jessica Hovermale Crescent Valley High School Corvallis, OR

Pennsylvania

Mackenzie Zeigler East Pennsboro Area High School Enola, PA Morgana Costanzo Pennsylvania Cyber Charter School – High School Midland, PA Ayman Bootwala West Chester East High School West Chester, PA Kevin Xu Northwest Pennsylvania Collegiate Academy Erie, PA Hannah Phillips Schuylkill Valley High School Leesport, PA Jodi Patterson Central Valley High School Monaca, PA Rachel Harter Greater Latrobe Sr High School Latrobe, PA Abigail Lapinski Holy Redeemer High School Wilkes Barre, PA Aaron Ventresca North Catholic High School Cranberry Township, PA Sophia Taylor Phoenixville Area Sr High School Phoenixville, PA Arianna M Arditi Owen J Roberts High School Pottstown, PA Julia Swart Liberty High School Bethlehem, PA Grace Scanlon Archbishop Ryan High School Philadelphia, PA Jordan Miller Conemaugh Township Area Jr-Sr High School Davidsville, PA Julia Lombardi Baldwin Sr High School Pittsburgh, PA Stephanie Keelon Canon McMillan High School Canonsburg, PA

Puerto Rico

Mariana Gonzalez TASIS Dorado Dorado, PR Nastassja Gonzalez Academia Maria Reina San Juan, PR

Rhode Island

Timothy Ferron Smithfield High School Smithfield, RI Rachel Rowey East Greenwich High School East Greenwich, RI Caleb Gupta East Greenwich High School East Greenwich, RI Ethan Jedson Exeter-West Greenwich Sr High School W Greenwich, RI

South Carolina

Salomon Campos-Rice Wilson High School Florence, SC Anaiya Whaley High School For Health Professions Orangeburg, SC Julia Vanputte St Josephs Catholic School Greenville, SC Emma Plowden Spring Hill High School Chapin, SC Taja Booker Hillcrest High School Simpsonville, SC Kristian Hardy Blythewood High School Blythewood, SC

South Dakota

Austyn Smithback Harrisburg High School Harrisburg, SD Sierra Shanks Roosevelt High School Sioux Falls, SD Kennedy Pratt Vermillion High School Vermillion, SD Harry Heiberger Brandon Valley High School Brandon, SD

Tennessee

Megan Liu Collierville High School Collierville, TN Breanna Evans Smyrna High School Smyrna, TN Allison Henry Hendersonville High School Hendersonville, TN Anhhuy Do Hillwood High School Nashville, TN Aubrey Horner West Greene High School Mosheim, TN Phoebe Stewart Central Magnet School Murfreesboro, TN Cadiz Cantwell Harpeth High School Kingston Springs, TN Rebekah Lassiter Collierville High School Collierville, TN Jenifer Nicolas Ramirez Loudon High School Loudon, TN Alyssa Hampton Riverside Christian Academy Fayetteville, TN Ivy Adams Merrol Hyde Magnet School Hendersonville, TN Meghan Abbott Station Camp High School Gallatin, TN Katherine Derrick McMinn County High School Athens, TN Kayli Lucas Gallatin High School Gallatin, TN Jacob Knowles Faith Heritage Christian Academy Millington, TN

Texas

Taylor O’Brien Calallen High School Corpus Christi, TX Chloe Nguyen Debakey High School For Health Professions Houston, TX Eduard Thompson Veterans Memorial High School Brownsville, TX Gauri Nukala Plano West Sr High School Plano, TX Jenna Johnson Caldwell High School Caldwell, TX Stephen Moore Grace Preparatory Academy Arlington, TX Samuel Collins Huntington Sr High School Huntington, TX Hannah Edelstein Veterans Memorial High School Brownsville, TX Vaidehi Phirke Cedar Ridge High School Round Rock, TX Estrella Lozano Brownsville Early College High School Brownsville, TX Alyssa Owens Sandra Day O’Connor High School Helotes, TX Austin Battles Midland Christian School Midland, TX Sabine Lazo Caldwell High School Caldwell, TX Carsen Hartung Atascocita High School Humble, TX Madelyn Cahill Quest Early College High School Humble, TX Mandi Haller New Waverly High School New Waverly, TX Erin Stokes Waller High School Waller, TX Garin Ashby Lufkin High School Lufkin, TX Alexandra Dusek Royse City High School Royse City, TX Madison Moyer Goose Creek Memorial High School Baytown, TX Fardeen Bhimani Roosevelt High School Windcrest, TX Iris Ung Foster High School Richmond, TX Candace Landrum East Central High School San Antonio, TX Mark Holtman Wall High School Wall, TX Kyle Krum Gonzales High School Gonzales, TX Noah Czelusta Memorial High School Houston, TX Ty Pargmann La Vernia High School La Vernia, TX Vivian Coleman J W Nixon High School Laredo, TX Adina Ichilov Brooks Collegiate Academy San Antonio, TX Kaitlyn Cotton Colony High School The Colony, TX Jenna Tarrillion Antonian College Prep San Antonio, TX Colby See Snook High School Snook, TX Isabella Ferrara St Augustine High School Laredo, TX Lauren Moran Lake Highlands High School Dallas, TX Cami Lidisky George Ranch High School Richmond, TX Nayeli Lara Corsicana High School Corsicana, TX Daniel Fitzgerald Sandra Day O’Connor High School Helotes, TX Zachary Nguyen Garland High School Garland, TX Seleste Ybarra The Christian School At Castle Hills San Antonio, TX Grant Hull Little Elm High School Little Elm, TX Marlizeth Castaneda Hernandez Cedar Creek High School Cedar Creek, TX Isabella Villalon Sandra Day O’Connor High School Helotes, TX Toi Ferrales Connally High School Waco, TX Taylor McClung Communications Arts High School San Antonio, TX Taryn Lunsford Chico High School Chico, TX Shanivi Srikonda Irving High School Irving, TX

Utah

Jacob Robinson South Sevier High School Monroe, UT Taylor Fang Logan Sr High School Logan, UT Taylor Taft Herriman High School Herriman, UT Ryleigh Hertzberg Farmington High School Farmington, UT Sabrina Su Karl G Maeser Preparatory Academy Lindon, UT Michaela Fluck Summit Academy High School Bluffdale, UT Ella Leonelli Tooele High School Tooele, UT Collin Verbanatz Orem High School Orem, UT Rylee Dangerfield Tooele High School Tooele, UT Kenna Berkley Wasatch High School Heber City, UT

Vermont

Henry Wu Essex Junction High School Essex Junction, VT Nathan Wu Essex Junction High School Essex Junction, VT

Virginia

Zoree Jones Patriot High School Nokesville, VA Lindsey Gradowski Washington-Lee High School Arlington, VA Saluda (abby) Stapleton Eastern Mennonite Jr-Sr HS Harrisonburg, VA Jessica Shi Jamestown High School Williamsburg, VA Evan Wolff Maggie L Walker Governor’s School Richmond, VA Mary Nelis Woodgrove High School Purcellville, VA Stephanie Hentemann Brooke Point High School Stafford, VA Mindi Freed Stonewall Jackson High School Quicksburg, VA Charles Murphy Patrick Henry High School Roanoke, VA

Washington

Eleah Dalgleish Walla Walla High School Walla Walla, WA Anika Wottreng Eastside Catholic School Sammamish, WA Jonathan Kwong Mountlake Terrace High School Mountlake Terrace, WA Riley Lecocq Vancouver School of the Arts and Academics Vancouver, WA Isaac Olson Glacier Peak High School Snohomish, WA Lela Stewart Napavine High School Napavine, WA Nyssa Engebo Kelso High School Kelso, WA

West Virginia

Hattie Sergent Hurricane High School Hurricane, WV Madison Seti Bridgeport Sr High School Bridgeport, WV

Wisconsin

Gwen Richardson Elkhorn Area High School Elkhorn, WI Sophia Wysocki Goodman-Armstrong Creek High School Goodman, WI Benjamin Fredeen Southwest High School Green Bay, WI Mackenzie Korent Hudson Sr High School Hudson, WI Anne Bartosz Arrowhead Union High School Hartland, WI Melisa Erman Eisenhower High School New Berlin, WI James Ziegeweid Arcadia High School Arcadia, WI Caitlyn Duckart Denmark High School Denmark, WI Kieren Nortunen Ashland High School Ashland, WI Megan Steffens Seymour High School Seymour, WI Kyli Blume Marathon High School Marathon, WI Anjaly Nagarajan Eisenhower High School New Berlin, WI Samuel Russ Northland Lutheran High School Kronenwetter, WI Lydia Korn Cashton Middle High School Cashton, WI Leah Lisowski Hartford Union High School Hartford, WI Caleb Duren Kewaskum High School Kewaskum, WI Lydia Monk North High School Eau Claire, WI Lindsay Van Der Wegen Kaukauna High School Kaukauna, WI

Wyoming

Alicia Thoney Sheridan High School Sheridan, WY Cora Frederick Lingle-Fort Laramie School Lingle, WY Jackie Nutt Pinedale High School Pinedale, WY

Washington, D.C.

Nicolai Snotherly Duke Ellington School of The Arts Washington, DC Zoƫ Valladares Washington Leadership Academy Washington, DC

Overseas

Karin Yamada Okinawa Christian School Int’l Okinawa, AE Grainne McDonagh Trinity High School AE Laila Donawa Daegu Middle High School Apo, AP Zeina Azab Cairo American College Maadi, AE Balkis Limame American Cooperative School of Tunis Laouina, AE Htet Yan Yangon International School Yangon, AE Mikoto Nakamura QSI International School of Astana Nura, Almatinskaya Oblast Enbekshikaz
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • LinkedIn
  • More Networks
Copy link